Cherrymoon - Kalender voor Mei


Club news
Gepost op door Stef Vermeulen
Nieuws afbeelding: Cherrymoon - Kalender voor Mei
Nieuws thumbnail: Cherrymoon - Kalender voor Mei

 

 

Saturday 12 May 2012

GREEN VELVET


with Dj´s:

DEG
FRANK ZOLEX
YOURI PARKER
DJ GHOST



From 22hs till ...


------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday 19 May 2012


FORENZIK EL TORO


Like on the best spanish arenas, on Saturday 19th May Forenzik will have to prove that they THE TOREROS!

Come and ride the MECHANIC BULL!

A night you cannot miss out!


Line up:

NEUTRALIZERS
INFADER
DAVOODI
BESTIEN
SALTZER
MICHAEL JACKIN
ALPHA PROTOCOL
LITTLE K
DJ GHOST
GORDON SMITH &H4BITANE
Q-IC
SJOEKOE
DAVE-D
MISS FACTION


and Los Toreros: FORENZIK


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Saturday 26 May 2012

BESTIEN BIRTHDAY


Be there for a smashing birthday edition together with

GAVE
DAVOODI
DR RUDE
QRANK
SALTZER
DJ GHOST
DYNAMIC
C-NOIZE
Q-IC
DAVE-D
SJOEKOE
TEKA B
MICHAEL JACKIN


and the bdayboy himself: BESTIEN

You definitely cannot miss it out!!!



-------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday 27 May 2012


STATE OF CORE XXL


Cherrymoon Hardcore Universe presents on sunday 27 May 2012: STATE OF CORE XXL -The Revolution Of Mankind @ Art Cube - Ghent (BE)

3 Years ago a new concept was born, the beginning of a new Hardcore era!
STATE OF CORE !!
This concept has taken place in the legendary venue Cherrymoon.. the belgium Hardcore was reborned!

Every year more believers and followers joined our forces.. 
and together as one big Hardcore Legion, we will strike against the last standing rebellions!

On Sunday 27 May 2012 we proudly present: "STATE OF CORE XXL - The Revolution Of Mankind"

3 Rooms with more than 50 artists will provide you of the best in all the Hardcore Styles!


!! LINE-UP !! :

AREA 1: Hardcore & Industrial

Traxtorm Gangstaz Allied live on stage (The Stunned Guys // Art Of Fighters // Mad Dog & Unexist)
Partyraiser
Tommyknocker
AniMe
Promo
Day-Mar
Kasparov
Ophidian
D-Passion
Ruffneck
Predator
Miss K8
Vince
Catscan
Negative A
Sandy Warez
C-Commander
Evolver
RGT DJ Team (Wise Guy, Bullit & Pow)

Hosted by: MC Tha Watcher



AREA 2: Early Rave // Oldschool & Classix

Danger Hardcore Team live on stage
Paul Elstak
Bass-D
Panic
Shadowlands Terrorists live
Rob & MC Joe
Pavo
Buzz Fuzz
Dione
Waxweazle
DJ Kristof
Madnezz
DJ Fast
Sonik

Hosted by: MC Pyro


AREA 3: Darkcore // Frenchcore // Terror & Speedcore

Noisekick live
Drokz
Tymon
Lowroller
Frazzbass
S.R.B.
Dr. Macabre live
Igneon System live
Akira
N-Vitral live
Chrono & Demon Dwarf
Lunatic & Miss Hysteria
Dr.Peacock
Cor-Tex
Dark Project
The Machinist

Hosted by: MC Reign








Gerelateerde berichten


Reactie plaatsen


Aanmelden
Naam:
Paswoord:
Ingelogd blijven
Klik hier als je je paswoord vergeten bent.
Registreren Registreer je jezelf liever niet via Facebook? Klik hier